Schedule

OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM MAY 3, 2019
Tri-County Race Track (Brasstown, North Carolina)
www.TriCountyRaceTrack.net

The Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Modified Series would return to action on Friday evening at the Ray Cook promoted Tri-County Race Track in Brasstown, NC and Clayton Miller of Elkton, KY would find victory lane and pick up the $1,500 payday.

The victory by Miller would be his fifth career victory with the Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Modified Series and would be his first with the tour in 2019. The winning entry driven by Miller is a Brucebilt Chassis powered by a Kevin Fisher Race Engine and carries sponsorship from Lexington Landscape, Hustler Lawn Care, Wall Construction, Quick Car, Wyatt Johnson, Brucebilt Performance, and Bryant Equipment.

Miller, who is the reigning series champion for the Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Modified Series tour, would pick up the victory, with veteran Amos Bunch claiming runner-up honors in the event. The final podium position in the feature rundown would go to Jesse Rupe, with the father and son duo of Wayne James and Tyler James completing the top five finishers at the drop of the checkered flag.

The Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Modified Series was rained out on Saturday May 4th at I-75 Raceway and the event will be made up and a makeup date will be released next week.

Further information on the Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Modified Series can be obtained by calling Promoter/Race Director Chris Tilley at (606) 219-1723 or by visiting the official website located at www.CTPROMOTIONS.org .

Open Wheel Modified:
1) 15 Clayton Miller
2) 50 Amos Bunch
3) 11 Jesse Rupe
4) 4 Wayne James
5) j4 Tyler James
6) 10 Rick Standridge

Limited / Crate Late Model:
1) 7 Jason Deal
2) 1 Kenny Collins
3) 9 Brian Kinnersley
4) 12w Daniel Wilson
5) 56 Joey Standridge
6) 55 Kip Cochran
7) 16 Wesley English
8) 96 Bobby Panter
9) 3 Floyd Self
10) 101 Avery Breedlove
11) 1d David Conley
12) t1 Trevor Parker

Interstate Welding Modified Street / 602:
1) 27 Mike Davidson
2) 37 Michael Barnett
3) 81 John Howard
4) 34 Greg Suddereth
5) 88 Ricky Smith
6) 45 Brandon Elliott
7) 56 Jason Berrong
8) 99 Reese Sillwell
9) 35 Dillon Daves
10) 7 Danny McLeod
DNS) j17 Ronnie Wren

Street Stock:
1) 7 Johnny Burnette
2) 7d Dylan Truhan
3) 5 Carson Shields
4) k3 James Klaucke
5) j69 Jim Weller
6) 192 Jay Lynch
7) 05 Michael Harper
8) 22 Mark Wright
DNS) 01 Jacob Lynch
DNS) 1 Evan Wrinkle, Jr.

Pony:
1) 8 Johnny McClure
2) 32 Franklin Burk
3) 76 Korah Bumgarner
4) 15 Ryan Crawford
5) 22 Tucker Anderson
6) 104 Ricky Queen
DNS) 01 Phil Wood
DQ) 28 Lucas Beaver

602 Rookie:
1) 56 Colton Berrong
2) x Shawn Haire
3) 13 Shannon Elliott
4) 32 Logan Exum
5) 77 Les Elliott
DNS) j32 Shannon Jones
DNS) m42 Roger Morrow

Front Wheel Drive:
1) 32 Justin Queen
2) k3 Sandi Klaucke
3) 29r Sean Rice
4) 01 Matt Murphy
5) 401 Brent Lynch
6) 21 Stephen Godfrey
7) 18h Isaac Hicks
8) 18b Lucas Beaver
DNS) 192r Robby Lynch

 

 

|| home :: news :: schedule :: results :: points :: rules :: payouts :: tarheel 50 :: track info :: lodging :: contact ||

Home News Schedule Results Points Rules Payouts Tarheel 50 Track Info Lodging Contact Delph Communications Website! Southern Nationals Series Website! Ray Cook #53 Website!